Festival

Our inFestival has 3 different sections: Dutch inJazz, Europe inJazz and Next Generation inJazz.

Agnes Gosling 4tet

27 June 2019
21:30 - 22:10

LantarenVenster - Foyer

Alarmist (IE)

27 June 2019
00:15 - 01:00

Foodhallen Rotterdam - Coffee corner

Bobby Rausch (DE)

28 June 2019
22:45 - 23:25

Foodhallen Rotterdam - Coffee corner

Christian Palmieri

28 June 2019
20:35 - 20:45

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Daahoud Salim Quintet

27 June 2019
20:45 - 21:25

LantarenVenster - Room 1

Doppler Trio

28 June 2019
23:15 - 23:55

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Gerri Jäger Double Duo

27 June 2019
21:15 - 21:55

Foodhallen Rotterdam - Coffee corner

Göksel Yilmaz Ensemble

27 June 2019
23:15 - 23:55

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Guy Salamon Group

28 June 2019
20:45 - 21:25

LantarenVenster - Room 1

Half Easy Trio

27 June 2019
20:15 - 20:55

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Hendrik Eichler

28 June 2019
21:45 - 21:55

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Hlib Baisha

28 June 2019
21:55 - 22:05

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Ignacio Santoro

28 June 2019
20:25 - 20:35

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Jeroen van Vliet Moon Trio

27 June 2019
00:00 - 00:40

Kantine Walhalla - Upstairs

KALI (CH)

28 June 2019
22:30 - 23:10

Kantine Walhalla - Upstairs

Kyle Winklaar

28 June 2019
22:15 - 22:25

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

LoLanders (GB/NL)

27 June 2019
20:00 - 20:40

LantarenVenster - Foyer

Matteo Myderwyk

28 June 2019
22:15 - 22:55

LantarenVenster - Room 1

MDC III (BE)

28 June 2019
21:15 - 21:55

Foodhallen Rotterdam - Coffee corner

MICHEL MEIS 4TET (LU)

27 June 2019
20:30 - 21:10

Room Mate Bruno - Event room

Mindaugas Apulskis

28 June 2019
22:05 - 22:15

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Mo van der Does Quartet

27 June 2019
22:45 - 23:25

Foodhallen Rotterdam - Coffee corner

Month of Sundays (AT)

28 June 2019
23:30 - 00:10

Room Mate Bruno - Event room

Mudita

28 June 2019
00:00 - 00:40

Kantine Walhalla - Upstairs

Myrthe van de Weetering

27 June 2019
22:30 - 23:10

Kantine Walhalla - Upstairs

Nizar Rohana Trio

28 June 2019
21:00 - 21:40

Kantine Walhalla - Upstairs

ODELION ORCHESTRA

27 June 2019
22:15 - 22:55

LantarenVenster - Room 1

OZMA (FR)

28 June 2019
20:00 - 20:40

LantarenVenster - Foyer

PONYLAND (GB)

28 June 2019
23:00 - 23:40

LantarenVenster - Foyer

Rodrigo Ballesteros

28 June 2019
20:15 - 20:25

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Sabrina Starke

28 June 2019
23:45 - 00:25

LantarenVenster - Room 1

Scott McLemore 4tet (IS)

27 June 2019
23:30 - 00:10

Room Mate Bruno - Event room

Son Swagga

27 June 2019
23:00 - 23:40

LantarenVenster - Foyer

SWART.

28 June 2019
21:30 - 22:10

LantarenVenster - Foyer

Takoushis-Karapatakis Project (CY)

27 June 2019
21:45 - 22:25

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Teus Nobel | Liberty Group

27 June 2019
21:00 - 21:40

Kantine Walhalla - Upstairs

Tommaso Perazzo

28 June 2019
20:45 - 20:55

Kantine Walhalla - Downstairs

Toni Vaquer Sextet (ES)

27 June 2019
22:00 - 22:40

Room Mate Bruno - Event room

Travelers (IT)

28 June 2019
20:30 - 21:10

Room Mate Bruno - Event room

Twists

27 June 2019
23:45 - 00:25

LantarenVenster - Room 1

Wietse Voermans Quintet

28 June 2019
22:00 - 22:40

Room Mate Bruno - Event room

inJazz Afterparty with DJ All The Gin Joints

Foodhallen Rotterdam - Coffee corner

Previous inFestival line-ups

Top